Beauty Resources

Shea Butter Information

Shea Butter Information

Sheabutter (INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)) For thousands of years the shea butter has been used by the people of Africa as a fat. The vegetable fat is obtained from the fat-containing nuts of the shea tree, also known as the Karité...

Read more
Echinacea Information

Echinacea Information

Sunflower (American coneflower), called Echinacea in Latin, is intended to strengthen the immune system and prevent colds The flower heads of the sun hat look like the prickly back of a hedgehog. Hence the Latin name of the plant: Echinacea. It...

Read more
Jojoba Oil information

Jojoba Oil information

Jojoba oil effect and application Jojoba oil is a valuable component of many skin care products. The natural wax of Jojoba seeds is already one of the classics in skin and hair care. More specifically, the oil is even one of the most popular and...

Read more