Our Ingredients

List of all Natural ingredients we use

Only the best is good enough. We make sure that only ingredients from controlled sources that are 100% organic are used in our products. No animal testing and no use of any pesticides or chemical products.

Check out the extensive list of ingredients including pictures and what they are used for to get more information.

Please note: Some pictures are chemical formulas. This is only to show how the natural products are combined as the final product just looks like water or powder, thus a picture makes no sense.

Find more:

  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Linalool**
    Linalool** Naturally occurring ingredient used in many products such as moisturizers and skin care products as a fragrance. It has a floral note, similar to French lavender and bergamont oil.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Citrus Aurantifolia Oil
    Citrus Aurantifolia Oil Oil made out of Limes, that is used to clear oily congested skin and to fight cellulite and remoce the cottage cheese effect from the skin. It also has a fragrance function and freshens up the smell.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil
    Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil Also known as the babussa palm, this oil made from the seeds acts as a skin-conditioning agent – occlusive. It builds barriers that keeps the skin hydrated and prevents the loss of water.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
    Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil More common is it’s name sweet almond. It is used in different products, but when used in shampoos it imparts a desirable sheen to the hair and acts as an emulsifier for oil and water.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Malva Sylvestris Flower Extract*
    Malva Sylvestris Flower Extract* Made from the as common mallow or high mallow known mallow flowers. Used in many cosmetics such as baby products, lotions, soaps or detergents. It has its main use in skin conditioning. The Malva sylvestris is native in Afraica, Asia and Europe.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Citral**
    Citral** Citral is a fragrance ingredient and flavoring agent that occurs in lemongrass oil, and other oils like verbena, lemon, myrtle, lemon and orange.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Citric Acid
    Citric Acid Citric Acid can be found in natural products such as citrus fruits and is a weak acid. It is mainly used as a natural flavor and preservative in food and beverages. In cosmetics, it has the function to help adjust the acid/base balance, to minimize the change in the pH when acids or bases are added, and enhance the appearance, the feeling, such as softness and smoothness or help to form a barrier on the skin surface against water loss.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Glycerin
    Glycerin Is a humectant, which means, that is slows down the loss of moisture from a crème or something during use and prevents them to dry out. It is besides water the most used ingredient in cosmetics. Its source can be natural or synthetic and you can find it in products such as soap, shaving cream and skin or hair care products. Nevertheless, is also has caring and skin protecting benefits.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract*
    Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract* This extract is used primarily as a fragrance and flavoring agent. The vanilla plant is a source of catechins (also known as polyphenols), they have antioxidant activity and serve as skin-soothing agents.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*
    Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil* Also known as argan oil made from the kernels of the argantree. Used in cosmetics and personal care Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil functions as a skin-conditioning agent - emollient, a skin-conditioning agent - miscellaneous and a skin-conditioning agent – occlusive
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Cupressus Sempervirens Oil
    Cupressus Sempervirens Oil Oil from the Italian cypress tree. An evergreen tree with small, rounded and woody cones. It’s oil has wound healing abilities, helps to flush out toxins, prevents acne and treats varicose vains and cellulite.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Sodium PCA
    Sodium PCA PCA (pyrrolidonecarboxylic acid) is used mostly in formulations of hair conditioners and moisturizers. The Sodium PCA increases water content in the top skin layers by getting moisture out of the surrounding air. It also has a positive effect on hair growth, sheen and suppleness of hair or improve the texture of damaged hair.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract
    Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract The exctract from the rosemary leafs is used as an antimicrobial agent. This kind of agent kills microorganisms, or prevents/inhibits their growth and reproduction, as well as in the product itself, as on the users skin.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate
    Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate has a cleansing and skin-caring proberty which helps to maintain a good skin condition. Additionally, it functions as an emulsifier, to help oil and liquid parts to mix.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil*
    Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil* Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil is made out of the Inca Peanut. It helps to improve hair resistance, indicates for split ends and broken hairs, enhances the integrity of hair and the omega 3 promotes a faster hair growth and helps the hair to be healthier.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Lavandula Angustifolia Oil*
    Lavandula Angustifolia Oil* Known as lavender oil, this ingredient is used as a fragrance.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Betaine
    Betaine Primarily functions as a humectant and anti-irritant in cosmetic products. It's able to give superior hydration to the skin, without the residual stickiness often associated with glycerin based emulsions. When used in skin care products, it can temporarily decrease the depth of wrinkles, giving the face a much smoother appearance. As an anti-irritant, it is often used to lessen the dermal sensitization that comes along with many other ingredients. In fact, studies have shown a 50% betaine water solution to be less irritating than pure water.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Maris Sal
    Maris Sal Sea salt from the dead sea. This ingredient is known for ancient times and contains a high amount of magnesium, potassium, calcium chloride and bromides. Magnesium slows down the skin aging, potassium energises the body and helps to balance skin moisture, calcium is preventing water retention and increases circulation and bromides are said to ease muscle stiffness and relax muscles. Sea salt also is an humectant drawing moisture from the air around it.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Benzyl Salicylate**
    Benzyl Salicylate** Benzyl Salicylate is a clear colorless liquid with a sweet floral aroma. In cosmetics and personal care products, Benzyl Salicylate is used in the formulation of bath products, bubble baths, cleansing products, hair care products, makeup, moisturizers, perfumes and colognes, shampoos and skin care products. It is used as a fragrance ingredient and as an ultraviolet light absorber. This means that it protects the cosmetic products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting or scattering UV rays. It also may be used as a hair protection against UV rays.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract*
    Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract* Citrus Grandis is commonly known as Grapefruit, and is an Asian citrus fruit growing on trees. It is used as a preservative and Skin-Conditioning Agent – Miscellaneous. It also has a pleasant fruity and fresh smell.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Hydrogenated Lecithin
    Hydrogenated Lecithin Is the product of controlled hydrogenation, which means the adding of hydrogen to Lecithin. It can be obtained from soybeans, corn or egg yolks. Helps skin with dry or damaged parts by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. Also used as a emulsion support, by reducing the tensions of the substances surface.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Magnesium Sulfate
    Magnesium Sulfate A white crystalline compound, also called Epsom salt. It is non-reactive and is used to increase to volume of a product or to dilute other solids, as it is a solid itself.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*
    Rosa Canina Fruit Oil* More common is it’s name dog rose. The oil made out of the fruits of this plant is an miscellaneous skin-conditioning agent, and keeps the skin moisturized and soft.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seed Extract*
    Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seed Extract* Natural moisturizer made out of the sweet almond seeds.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*
    Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract* Historically speaking, everyone from the Greeks, Romans, Indians and Arabs used this plant as a medicinal herb, dye and cooking ingredient. This gentle and nourishing botanical possesses powerful healing and anti-inflammatory properties.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Sodium Chloride
    Sodium Chloride Also known as table salt, it is mostly part of oral care products, to improve hygiene. But it can also be found in fragrances, skin, hair, nail or makeup products. It increases the thickness of water portions in cosmetics.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil*
    Ricinus Communis Seed Oil* Oil made from the ricinus seeds. It consists mainly of oils and fatty acids. In cosmetic use, it is an occlusive skin conditioning agent. Preventing the skin to dry out.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil
    Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil Used in different skin care products. It functions as a skin conditioning agent – miscellaneous. These enhance the appearance of dry or damaged skin by restoring suppleness and reducing flaking
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Lauryl Glucoside
    Lauryl Glucoside Alkyl glucoside like Lauryl Glucoside is, are formed by the reaction from one or more alcohols with a cyclic form of sugar, glucose or a polymer or glucose. Lauryl glucoside in particular is used as a surfactant, which means it helps the water to clean the skin.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline
    Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline Is a plant-derived hydroxproline, which means it’s a collagen amino acid, that is known as one of the most powerful product against aging skin. It also is moisturizing and strengthens and rejuvenates the skin.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Ceramide NP
    Ceramide NP One of nine ceramides that are long chain lipids (fats) occurring in nature. Ceramides are major components of the skins outer layers. Moisturizers containing ceramide NP improve the look and feel of dry skin.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Aqua (Augusta Water)
    Aqua (Augusta Water) Special healing water that is used to moisturize and repair skin. It is originated out of the natural Augusta well in Germany.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Sodium Hyaluronate
    Sodium Hyaluronate Salt made from hyaluronate acid that functions as an appearance enhancer of dry or damaged skin. It reduces flaking and restores suppleness.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Tocopheryl Acetate
    Tocopheryl Acetate Is the acetic acid ester (formed by the reaction of acid and alcohol) of Tocopherol. As Tocopherol it is an antioxidants that prevents or slows the deterioration due to chemical reaction with oxygen and also functions as a skin conditioning-agent miscellaneous.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*
    Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice* From the leaves of the Aloe plant extracted juice that enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It has a soothing and antioxidant function and is hydrating. Historically it has been used to improve wound-healing and skin inflammation.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract*
    Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract* Is a soothing and softening ingredient made out of the flowers of the, also known as Roselle, Hibiscus sabdariffa from India, Indonesia, Malaysia and West Africa.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Anhydroxylitol
    Anhydroxylitol Anhydroxylitol is used to aid other ingredients in absorption into the skin. It helps to seal in moisture which is necessary to create a protective barrier against damaging environmental effects. Additionally, it helps to combat the effects of aging skin.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Glyceryl Stearate
    Glyceryl Stearate Is a monoester, that has Glyceryl as a basis. Esters are compounds build out of alcohol and acids. The acids or fatty acids mostly are from natural products. It is a lubricant on skins, it gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. Additionally, it slows down the loss of water from the skin. It too helps to form emulsions by reducing the tension of the surface of emulsifying substances.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredient: Bambusa Arundinacea Leaf Extract*
    Bambusa Arundinacea Leaf Extract* Bambusa Arundinacea Leaf extract is the liquid obtained from the leaves of the Giant Thorny Bamboo from India. In cosmetics, it functions as a skin and hair conditioning agent, that leaves the hair easy to comb, smooth, soft and shiny and/or gives volume highlights and brilliance.
  • READ MORE
    Ingredients: Zinc PCA
    Zinc PCA Derived from zinc that has anti-aging benefits due to its ability to thwart destructive enzymes in skin, that could damage the surface and lead to a faster aging process and wrinkles.

*ingredients from certified organic agriculture
**from natural essential oil